MPO Programmable Polishing Machine FPM-5000

FPM-5000 is a type of programmable polishing machine, which is designed for polishing MPO and MTP connectors. Software in machine saves regular polishing parameter for MPO, SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000 connector ferrules. Air source controls the pressure to each connector. One cycle have 4 or 5 steps, and it will cost 4 or 5 minutes to finish the whole procedure. Use Neofibo recommended lapping films and procedures, you could easy to get quality endface and perfect geometry parameter
Quick Details

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
NEOFIBO
Model Number:FPM-5000
Pressure source:Compressed air or motor
Dimension: 520*250*430mm
Purpose: polishing connector
weight: 32kg
Application: SC/FC/ST/LC /E2000/MU
pressure type:four connector polishing
Supply Ability:100 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging Details: Shockproof packaging with foam
FOB Port: shenzhen
Lead Time :2 or 3 days after payment

Key Features:

Special designed for MPO and MTP polishing.

Programmable system with memory for procedures.

Dual MT UPC&Angled PC connector polishing;

High volume polishing,more than 36 ferrules per cycle.

Accommodates SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC, MU connectors。

Excellent endface quality.

Technical Parameters:
Item
Parameter
Pressure source 
compressed air or motor
Polishing Capacity
18 or 36(max)connector
Dimensions
520 x250 x 430(mm)
input Voltage 
100-240VAC,50/60Hz
Application

Polishing ferrules or connector

MT,mini-MT,MPO,SMA
∅2.50mm  UPC&APC
∅1.25mm  UPC&APC

Standard Configration

Description & part number
Qty
Main body FPM-5000
1
220VAC Power cable
1
Cable Shelf
1
Operation Manual
1
1000mA 220V AC Fuse
2
Cushion Foam Box
1
Consumables pack (free sample )
1
Plywood case
1

Other product

Foursquare Polishing Machine NEOPL-2000ANEOPL-2000P(Programmable)
Central Pressure Polishing Machine NEOPL-1200A
Handheld Polisher NEOPL-70D2
Seikoh Giken SFP-550C Polishing Machine  SFP-550C
  • MPO Programmable Polishing Machine FPM-5000
  • MPO Programmable Polishing Machine FPM-5000
  • MPO Programmable Polishing Machine FPM-5000
  • MPO Programmable Polishing Machine FPM-5000

 

Shenzhen Neofibo Technology Limited is founded in 2008, locates Shenzhen China. Neofibo has dedicated to become the professional supplier for fiber optic polishing solutions and aims to make our customers’ fiber connectivity more reliable.

During last 13 years, we have been comprised of a group of experienced fiber optic professionals in areas of connector polishing and assembling, outside plant installation, transmission system, datacom, CATV and testing. Neofibo could provide products and service for you, whether you are fiber optic scientist working in multi-gigabit, DWDM, EDFA applications, maintenance engineer  for optical connecting system, an outside plant contractor providing splicing and testing, a datacom manager who works in multimode-to-single mode conversion or you are an optical fiber component manufacturer who needs lots of high quality pigtails, consumables and tools, you can count on us to offer you the verified solution.

Neofibo is focusing on the field of fiber optic polishing solutions.

We specialize in manufacturing fiber optic polishing machine, design various optical fiber connectors polishing fixtures, provide completed polishing process and materials for all kinds of fiber optic connectors.

Neofibo could provide the whole sets of production equipments for fiber optic patch cord, such as fiber optic polishing, end face inspection microscope, functional inspection and detection, raw materials as fiber optic cables and fiber connectors, processing tools and cleaning consumables.

Neofibo can provide not only products, but also technical services and R & D support.

Neofibo should be your partner forever.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

What does NEOFIBO offer?

We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

What will be the delivery cost?

All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.

How the goods will be delivered?

For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.

How can I order the goods?

Neofibo is pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels.  e.g.:  Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.

How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?

All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.

contact_neofibo

email to us Skype contact us

WeChat