• neofibo_MPO Connector

MPO APC Single Mode Connectors MPO-APC-SM

MPO is a 12 fiber connector for ribbon cable. It main used for preterminated cable assemblies and cabling systems. MPO means multi-position optical.

MPO APC Single Mode Connectors MPO-APC-SM

Model:MPO-APC-SM 

Place of origin: Shenzhen 

Key Features:

1, precision multi-core ferrule, 4-core, 8-core, 12-core, 24-core

2, the push-pull locking

3, choose the public (including pin) / female connector (female)

4, the choice of the bare optical fiber ribbon cable or micro round cable

Technical Parameters:

 

Applications:

1, Optical CATV 

2, Active device termination

3, Telecommunication networks 

4, Local Area Networks (LANs) 

5, Data processing networks

6, Test equipment   

7, Premise installations  

8, Wide Area Networks (WANs) 

MPO Connetor Order Information:

neofibo marketing

What does NEOFIBO offer?

We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

What will be the delivery cost?

All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.

How the goods will be delivered?

For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.

How can I order the goods?

Neofibo is pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels.  e.g.:  Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.

How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?

All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.

contact_neofibo

email to us Skype contact us

WeChat